Inventory / Used / Firebird

1987 Pontiac Firebird

VIN 1G2FW21F8HN219623Stock CU63474RedRWD
Call for price
Includes $899 processing fee
Located at Casey Chevrolet, 11700 Jefferson Ave, Newport News, VA 23606
Available nowUsed | 54,589 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on caseyvolkswagen.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #CU63474, VIN 1G2FW21F8HN219623. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$340/mo
48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$340/mo
Term48 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$13,889
Dealer documentation fee$899
Price including doc fee$13,889
Amount financed$14,486
Per $1,000 financed$23.48
Total of payments$16,327
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #CU63474, VIN 1G2FW21F8HN219623. $340 per month for 48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $13,889, which includes the $899 processing fee. Amount financed $14,486, including $597 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $23.48 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $16,327. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23601. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$283/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$283/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$13,889
Dealer documentation fee$899
Price including doc fee$13,889
Amount financed$14,486
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$17,002
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #CU63474, VIN 1G2FW21F8HN219623. $283 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $13,889, which includes the $899 processing fee. Amount financed $14,486, including $597 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $17,002. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23601. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$247/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$247/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$13,889
Dealer documentation fee$899
Price including doc fee$13,889
Amount financed$14,486
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$17,777
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #CU63474, VIN 1G2FW21F8HN219623. $247 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $13,889, which includes the $899 processing fee. Amount financed $14,486, including $597 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $17,777. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 23601. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 23601, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $899 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
5L 8-Cylinder V-Shaped
Drivetrain
RWD
Body
Compact
Exterior
Red
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
Condition
Used
Mileage
54,589 mi
Stock #
CU63474

Decoded from the VIN: class PASSENGER CAR | body Coupe | make Pontiac | engine 5.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Casey Volkswagen

Address777 J Clyde Morris Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
Phone(757) 509-7476
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionNewport News, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1G2FW21F8HN219623.jsonGET /v/1G2FW21F8HN219623.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .